?

Log in

 
 
28 April 2005 @ 10:32 pm
 
not even one comment ...wow and that ladies and gentlemen is what I call the playlist that no one knew...or maybe no one wanted to comment...
Either way I got my hair cut yay me, I'd take a picture, but my mom lost the digital...or I left it somewhere I'm sticking to she lost it...otherwise I'm royally screwed...k well
bunches of people bitched that I never update and now you know why..

south v. Pioneer 4-4 WTF!!!
South v. Marion 7-9 MF WTF!!!
South v. B'Ham 11-9 okay finally *whew*
South v. DCD 9-12 and I've never seen south lose...makes me really wanna play... after that little moment of reflection I'm sad...oops
 
 
Current Mood: crushedcrushed
Current Music: Genius
 
 
 
Lexbloodonasphalt on April 29th, 2005 03:10 am (UTC)
i didn't recognize your playlist. :-(
Daynaflairbebe on April 29th, 2005 03:18 am (UTC)
Me Either
izzaleiizzalei on April 29th, 2005 03:45 am (UTC)
yeah thats okay I tend to have that which is obscure... but the commenting is making me happy!
kittienofdeathkittienofdeath on April 30th, 2005 02:43 am (UTC)
eeek! the last tyme I looked at lj was the entry before yours on my friends entry thingy...so I missed it...I*m sorry!!! but I saw it like after I read your recent entry and don*t really reconize any of the songs....but you should try Kenna out...I think you would like it...New Sacred Cow is their album that I think is new but not really sure.. and I like your haircut..
izzaleiizzalei on May 1st, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC)
awws thanks libbz
<3